FetedelaMusique-Logo-farbig-gross

This year again, exploratorium berlin will be part of the Fete de la Musique.

 

Our schedule:

17:00 h

Carbia – Park – von Wrochem
Ana Carbia – dance || Doi Park – dance || Johannes von Wrochem – e-guitar

17:30 h

Ensemble Vocalia Improva
Lothar Hahn || Wolfram Harnack || Axel Rudolph || director: Christian Wolz

18:00 h

Hefele – Kirstein – Kuhn
Marko Hefele – violin || Nikolaus Kirstein – piano || Reinhild Kuhn – voice

18:30 h

Nichts-und-alles-Quintessenz
Miriam Bondy – percussion, voice || Maria Fernandez – voice || Thomas Kumlehn – flute || Klara Li – glasses of water, voice || Ricarda Süß – violin, voice

19:00 h

Intercultural Music Pool (IMP)
Hakan Dinekli – piano || Thomas Gerwin – live-Electronics, objekts/percussion || Ruth Grünbaum – flute || Maria Herford – voice, objects ||  Martin Nilsson – guitar || Farhad Payar – voice, tombak || Dietrich Petzold – violin, viola || Bettina Wagner – voice, percussion || guest: Gabriela Oehring – voice, hand drum

19:30 h

Barth – Heery – Risch
Anna Barth – dance || Francis Heery – computer, objects || Claudia Risch – bassclarinet, flute

20:15

Sarotti Instant
Eglof Berger – elektronics || Tatjana Bielke – musical saw, voice || Miriam Bondy – voice, percussion || Claudia Hartmann – voice, percussion || Kathrin von Kieseritzky – saxophone || Matthias Schwabe – flute, viola, percussion

20:45 h

Whathappensnext Ensemble Berlin
Babette Werth – cello || Conny Voss – voice || Gudrun Doberenz – voice || Jana Göpper – viola || Hartmut Arweiler – guitar || Max Stehle – saxophone || Reinhard Gagel – director, accordeon, moog synthesizer ||Rosmarie Jäger – piano

21:15 h

Wednesday Night Ensemble
Mario Blanck – objects, e-guitar || Ruth Grünbaum – flute, Percussion || Thomas Götzelt – soprano-saxophone, percussion || Simon Hermann – e-guitar, objects || Alexander Preuß – piano, percussion || Matthias Schwabe – viola, flute, percussion

21:45

Berlin EARport
Alexander Piper – various sound generators || Matthias Schwabe – various sound generators || Aida Shahidi – various sound generators

22:15

Flabbergasted Trees
Elo Masing – violin || Thomas M. Kumlehn – flute || Albrecht Walter – clarinet, piano

Admission free