This year again, exploratorium berlin will be part of the Fête de la Musique, which will take place at June 21, the longest day of the year.

 

Our schedule:

17:00 h

Nichts-und-alles-Quintessenz
Helmut Bieler-Wendt – piano, percussion || Miriam Bondy – voice, percussion || Gabriele Knapp – voice, percussion || Thomas M. Kumlehn – flute || Klara Li – voice, water glasses || Petra Meszar – flute, bass-recorder

17:30 h

Wednesday Night Ensemble
Mario Blanck – objects, e-guitar || Ruth Grünbaum – flute, Percussion || Simon Hermann – e-guitar, objects || Alexander Preuß – piano, percussion || Matthias Schwabe – viola, flute

18:00 h

Alle Wetter
Jeannine Jura  || Katja Staub || Rainer Stolz

18:30 h

Intercultural Music Pool (IMP)
Hakan Dinekli – piano || Thomas Gerwin – percussion, electronics || Ruth Grünbaum – flute || Maria Herford – voice, percussion || Bettina Lange – voice, percussion || Jacob K. Langford – clarinet || Farhad Payar – percussion, voice || Dietrich Petzold – violin, viola || Alberto Polese – trumpet, flute

19:00 h

Berlin EARport
Annemarie Michel || Matthias Schwabe || Aida Shahidi || all: toy instruments

19:30 h

RaumKlangEnsemble
Thomas Gerwin (dir.) || Jacob K. Langford || Gabriela Oehring || Rike Stiljanow

20:00

Offhandopera
director: Reinhard Gagel

20:45 h

Sarotti Instant
Eglof Berger – electronics || Tatjana Bielke – musical saw, voice || Peter Czekay – trumpet || Miriam Bondy – voice, percussion || Claudia Hartmann – voice, percussion || Hendrik Rüßmann – piano || Matthias Schwabe – flute, viola || all: sounding objects

21:15 h

PerformanceChor für Experimentellen Gesang Berlin
Hilde Bublitz || Bea Ehlers || Nicolina Franck || Lothar Köhler || Dirk Leitreiter || Gottfried Merkel || Björn Müller || Kristina Schramm || Anke Schüngel || Mona Siebke || Sabine Thylmann || Irene Wegener || Sibylle Weisensee-Meencke || director: Rebekka Uhlig

21:45

Whathappensnext Ensemble Berlin  
Hartmut Arweiler – guitar || Gudrun Doberenz – voice || Reinhard Gagel – director, accordeon, moog synthesizer || Jana Göpper – viola || Rosmarie Jäger – piano || Max Stehle – saxophone || Connie Voss – voice

22:15

Zam Johnson – Johannes von Wrochem
Zam Johnson – electronics || Johannes von Wrochem – e-guitar

22:45

Rausschmeißer ohne Schmusen
Helmut Bieler-Wendt – piano, percussion || Thomas M. Kumlehn – flute, Tröte || Elo Masing – violin ||  Albrecht Walter – clarinet, silent (Don) || Astrid Weins – double bass || Johannes Rainer von Wrochem – e-guitar

Admission free