exploratorium_2022-1

Download des aktuellen Programms

Konzerte 2022

17.112022, exploratorium berlin, Sound & Lecture N°19: The Galilean Moon

Robert Dick (US) – flutes (from piccolo to double bass)
Ursel Schlicht – Piano Inside-Out
Moderation: Mathias Maschat


06.11.2022, exploratorium berlin, ensemble explorativ

Helmut Bieler-Wendt – Klavier, Violine | Susanne Brian – Stimme, Tanz | Corinna Eikmeier – Cello | Klaus Holsten – Flöten | Thomas Gerwin – Objekte, Cheap Electronic | Kathrin von Kieseritzky – Saxophon | Lukas Macher – Kontrabass | Bettina Mainz – Tanz | Johann Reißer – Poesie | Ingo Reulecke – Tanz | Simon Rose – Baritonsaxophon | Linda Scheckel – Bildende Kunst | Janine Schneider – Tanz | Matthias Schwabe – diverse Instrumente | Zoe Tomruk – Bewegung


13.10.2022, exploratorium berlin, Nicols – Kraabel – Hug

Maggie Nicols (GB) – voice, tap dance
Caroline Kraabel (US/GB) – saxophone, voice
Charlotte Hug (CH) – viola, voice


29.9.2022, exploratorium berlin, ZIMT

Angélica Castelló (MX/AT) – paetzold recorders, electronics
Barbara Romen (AT) – dulcimer
Kai Fagaschinski (DE) – clarinet
Burkhard Stangl (AT) – guitar
Gunter Schneider (AT) – guitar


1.9.2022, exploratorium berlin, „A“-Trio

Mazen Kerbaj (LB/DE) – trumpet
Sharif Sehnaoui (LB) – guitar
Raed Yassin (LB/DE) – double-bass


7.7.2022, exploratorium berlin, Parole: Lautpoesie und Musik

Patrick Crossland (US) – trombone
Michael Griener (DE) – percussion
Elke Schipper (DE) – concepts, texts, composition, vocal


12.06.2022, exploratorium berlin, Trio LDL: Leimgruber_Demierre_Lehn & Biliana Voutchkova, Tony Buck

Urs Leimgruber (CH) – saxophone
Jacques Demierre (CH) – piano
Thomas Lehn (DE/AT) – synthesizer
Biliana Voutchkova (BG/DE) – violin, voice
Tony Buck (AU/DE) – drums, percussion


10.06.2022, exploratorium berlin, Trio LDL: Leimgruber_Demierre_Lehn

Urs Leimgruber (CH) – saxophone
Jacques Demierre (CH) – piano
Thomas Lehn (DE/AT) – synthesizer


20.5.2022, exploratorium berlin, Ullén – Santos Silva – Carlsson

Lisa Ullén (KR/SE) – piano
Susana Santos Silva (PT/SE) – trumpet
Erik Carlsson (SE) – drums


5.5.2022, exploratorium berlin, Schick – Tuerlinckx – Zoepf

Ignaz Schick (DE) – Turntables
Anaïs Tuerlinckx (BE/DE) – Klavier
Joachim Zoepf (DE) – Saxofon, Bassklarinette


7.4.2022, exploratorium berlin, Sound & Lecture N° 18: Displacing Sounds

Antoine Läng (CH) – voice, jaw harp
Anouck Genthon (FR/CH) – violin
David Meier (CH) – percussion
Moderation: Mathias Maschat


17.2.2022, exploratorium berlin: Yuko Kaseki + Contagious

Yuko Kaseki (JP/DE) – dance

Contagious
Sabine Ercklentz (DE) – trumpet, electronics
Andrea Neumann (DE) – inside piano, electronics
Mieko Suzuki (JP/DE) – turntable, electronics


28.1.2022, exploratorium berlin, Sound & Lecture N° 17: Svetlana Maraš & Biliana Voutchkova

Svetlana Maraš (RS / CH) – electronics
Biliana Voutchkova (BG / DE) – violin, voice
Moderation: Mathias Maschat


7.1.2022, exploratorium berlin: MAYAS – WASSERMANN – YASSIN

Magda Mayas (DE) – piano
Ute Wassermann (DE) – vocal
Raed Yassin (LB/DE) – double bass, electronics