[responsive_menu_pro]

exploratorium_2022-1

Download des aktuellen Programms

Stage

In our various concert formats, we present:

international prominence (Improvisation International), concerts with talks (Sound & Lecture), unpredictable & surprising performances and events of our explo ensembles (other concert formats).

For teh time being, advance booking of tickets is not required. However, you are welcome to make reservations. You will find the form for this at the bottom of the respective event page.

Memories of an Amnesiac

Reading Circle Improvisation Special with Macarena Montesinos
Tuesday, June 28th 2022, 18.00
exploratorium berlin, Studio 2, entrance D
Memories of an Amnesiac

Lecture Performance and talk in English
Macarena Montesinos: Memories of an Amnesiac

In Memories of an Amnesiac, the cellist, improviser, ...
+

Parole: Lautpoesie und Musik

Thursday, July 7th 2022, 20.00
exploratorium berlin, Studio 1, entrance C
Konzert mit Parole

Reservation

Patrick Crossland (US) – trombone
Michael Griener (DE) – percussion
Elke Schipper (DE) – concepts, texts, composition, vocal

Parole ...
+

“A” Trio

Thursday, September 1st 2022 , 20.00
exploratorium berlin, Studio 1, entrance C
“A” Trio

Reservation

Mazen Kerbaj (LB/DE) – trumpet
Sharif Sehnaoui (LB) – guitar
Raed Yassin (LB/DE) – double-bass

“A” Trio is the ...
+

ZIMT

Thursday, September 29th 2022, 20.00
exploratorium berlin, Studio 1, entrance C
Bühne, Konzert: ZIMT

Reservation

Angélica Castelló (MX/AT) – paetzold recorders, electronics
Barbara Romen (AT) – dulcimer
Kai Fagaschinski (DE) – clarinet
Burkhard Stangl ...
+

Nicols – Kraabel – Hug

Thursday, Oktober 13th 2022, 20.00
exploratorium berlin, Studio 1, entrance C
Nicols – Kraabel – Hug

Reservation

Maggie Nicols (GB) – voice, tap dance
Caroline Kraabel (US/GB) – saophone, voice
Charlotte Hug (CH) – viola, voice

...
+

ensemble explorativ

Sunday, November 6th 2022, 20.00
exploratorium berlin, Studio 1, entrance C
Konzert ensemble explorativ

Reservation

Improvisation in music, dance, poetry und visual arts: Once every year the ensemble explorativ brings together teachers from the ...
+

Sound & Lecture N° 19: The Galilean Moons

Thursday, November 17th 2022, 20.00
exploratorium berlin, Studio 1, entrance C
SaL17 Robert Dick & Ursel Schlicht

Reservation

Robert Dick (US) – flutes (from piccolo to double bass)
Ursel Schlicht – Piano Inside-Out

Ursel Schlicht is a ...
+

Über die Mauer

Bühnenkomposition von Wassily Kandinsky
Saturday, December 10th 2022, 20.00
exploratorium berlin, Studio 1, entrance C
Über die Mauer

Reservation

Künstlergruppe Violett (DE): Kerstin Schweers, Jörg Thieme, Isabel Wamig – performance | Arila Siegert – artistic direction | Ali ...
+

Über die Mauer

Bühnenkomposition von Wassily Kandinsky
Sunday, December 11th 2022, 20.00
exploratorium berlin, Studio 1, entrance C
Über die Mauer

Reservation

Künstlergruppe Violett (DE): Kerstin Schweers, Jörg Thieme, Isabel Wamig – performance | Arila Siegert – artistic direction | Ali ...
+

In Memoriam Global Village

Sunday, January 8th 2023, 20.00
exploratorium berlin, Studio 1, entrance C
In Memoriam Global Village

Reservation

Gunda Gottschalk (DE) – violin, viola, voice
Peter Jacquemyn (BE) – double bass, voice
Xu Feng Xia (CN/DE) – ...
+

X